🍱Menupresso
BlogFree toolsReservations
Sign inGet Started Free
  1. Home
  2. /Menu examples
  3. /Healthy café menu

Healthy café menu example with every ingredient named.

Guests at a healthy café read ingredients closely, so name them all. This example lists what's in each bowl, marks dietary needs and says the juices are pressed to order.

Use this templateSee the full menu

Free to build and publish · No credit card

Fern & Fig: an example healthy café menu

Made with the Botanica template. The place, dishes and prices are examples.

Fern & Fig

Slow brunch, single-origin coffee and tables in the garden out back.

Brunch

Served until three, every day.

Avocado toast

Avocado toastVVegetarian

£13

Sourdough, chilli flakes, lime and a poached egg.

Ricotta hotcakes

Ricotta hotcakesVVegetarian

£15

Summer berries, honeycomb and whipped butter.

Turkish eggsVVegetarian

£14

Poached eggs on garlic yoghurt, Aleppo chilli butter.

Mushroom toastVVegetarian

£13

Garlic mushrooms, thyme and crème fraîche on rye.

Bacon & egg brioche

£12

Smoked streaky bacon, a fried egg and tomato relish.

Bircher muesliVVegetarian

£9

Oats soaked overnight in apple, with poached rhubarb.

From noon

Lunch plates from the garden and the market.

Green bowlVGVeganGFGluten-Free

£14

Quinoa, kale, pickled carrot, avocado and tahini.

Fig & burrataVVegetarianGFGluten-Free

£15

Roast figs, burrata, rocket and toasted hazelnuts.

Chicken & farro salad

£16

Roast chicken, farro, soft herbs and preserved lemon.

Squash soupVGVegan

£9

Roast squash, sage and toasted seeds, with sourdough.

From the counter

Baked here every morning.

Banana breadVVegetarian

£5

Toasted, with whipped honey butter.

Fig & almond tartVVegetarian

£6

Frangipane, fresh figs and a spoon of crème fraîche.

Cardamom bunVVegetarian

£4.50

Knotted, glazed and gone by eleven.

Olive oil cakeVVegetarian

£5

Orange, rosemary and a crackly sugar top.

Coffee & tea

Flat white

£4.50

Single-origin espresso, oat or dairy.

Batch brewVGVegan

£3.50

This week's filter, topped up while you stay.

Iced matcha latteVGVegan

£5.50

Ceremonial matcha over ice with oat milk.

Garden mint teaVGVegan

£3.50

A handful of fresh mint, picked out back.

Juices

Pressed to order.

Fresh orangeVGVeganGFGluten-Free

£5

Valencia oranges and nothing else.

Green juiceVGVeganGFGluten-Free

£6.50

Apple, celery, cucumber, spinach and ginger.

VVegetarianVGVeganGFGluten-Free

Example menu. Replace these dishes, prices and dietary labels before sharing your own menu.

✦Made with Menupresso

Start from this menu. Change the name, dishes, prices, fonts and colors.

Use this template

What to put on a healthy café menu

  1. 1

    Brunch

    Eggs, toast and bowls. Say when brunch ends, like "until three" here.

  2. 2

    Bowls and salads

    List the grain, the vegetables and the dressing, so guests can spot what they avoid.

  3. 3

    Bakes

    Say which bakes are gluten-free or vegan, if any are.

  4. 4

    Juices

    List every fruit and vegetable in each, and say they're pressed to order.

  5. 5

    Coffee and tea

    Say whether oat milk is the default, since many guests here ask for it.

Prices and descriptions

Show prices and sizes

Bowls take one price. If guests can add protein, like chicken or an egg, give one add-on price in the section note.

Green bowl£14

Quinoa, kale, pickled carrot, avocado and tahini.

Fig & burrata£15

Roast figs, burrata, rocket and toasted hazelnuts.

Chicken & farro salad£16

Roast chicken, farro, soft herbs and preserved lemon.

Write the descriptions

Name each main ingredient. "Healthy" and "clean" tell guests nothing they can check.

Too vague
Green bowl

A healthy, nourishing bowl.

Clear
Green bowl

Quinoa, kale, pickled carrot, avocado and tahini.

Before you print the QR code

  • Vegan, vegetarian and gluten-free labels fit each dish as written.
  • Juices list every ingredient.
  • Nuts are named on every dish that has them, like the fig and burrata.

Edits go live on the same link, so a printed code keeps working. Read the setup guide

Questions about a healthy café menu

Should I list calories?

Only if you have reliable numbers. Wrong counts do more harm than none, and some places have rules about them.

Can I call a dish "healthy"?

Some places regulate health claims on menus, so check first. Listing the ingredients is safer and tells guests more.

How do I show vegan versions?

Mark the vegan dishes, and say in the description when a dish can be made vegan, like "ask for it without the egg".

Other templates for a healthy café menu

Browse all templates

Orangery

Garden restaurant, brunch, tea room, conservatory café

Corner Chalkboard

Neighbourhood café

Transit

Food hall & station café

Make your own healthy café menu.

Swap in your dishes and prices, then publish with a link and QR code.

Use this template

More menu examples

View all examples
Coffee shop menu↗Café menu↗Bakery menu↗Brunch menu↗Afternoon tea menu↗Tea shop menu↗
🍱Menupresso

Free restaurant QR code menu maker and reservation calendar. Create mobile-friendly menus, keep prices current, and let guests request a table from your booking page.

Product

Digital Menu MakerMenu TemplatesMenu ShowcaseFree ToolsGet StartedReservation CalendarSign In

Guides

BlogAll GuidesQR Menus by VenueMenu ExamplesHow to Create a Digital MenuQR Code Menu vs PDFSet Up Online ReservationsFix a QR Menu

Legal

Terms of ServicePrivacy PolicyContact
© 2026 Menupresso.